Adam Lárus Sigurðarson
Umsjónarkennari - 5. bekkur
Aðalgeir Axelsson
Stuðningsfulltrúi
Allý Halla Aðalgeirsdóttir
Starfsmaður frístundar
Anna Bergrós Arnarsdóttir
Skólastjóri
Arna Sól Mánadóttir
Stuðningsfulltrúi
Baldur Geirsson
Íþróttakennari
Bára Árný Sigþórsdóttir
Stuðningsfulltrúi
Bergdís Sigfúsdóttir
Umsjónarkennari - 10. bekkur
Bojana Kristín Besic
Umsjónarkennari - 6. bekkur
Dagrún Matthíasardóttir
Myndmenntakennari
Daníel Orri Helgason
Starfsmaður frístundar
Dóra Bryndís Hauksdóttir
Stuðningsfulltrúi
Einar Magnús Einarsson
Tölvuumsjónarmaður
Fjóla Kristín Helgadóttir
Deildarstjóri
Freydís Þorvaldsdóttir
Umsjónarkennari - 1. bekkur
Guðrún Jóhannesdóttir
Sérkennari
Gunnar Aðalgeir Arason
Stuðningsfulltrúi
Halldór Arason
Kennari
Ingibjörg Sólrún Ingimundardóttir
Skólahjúkrunarfræðingur
Ingunn Sigurbjörnsdóttir
Skólaliði
Ingvar Engilbertsson
Smíðakennari
Jóhann Bjarki Hauksson
Skólaliði
Jóhannes Bjarki Sigurðsson
Húsvörður
Jónas Leifur Sigursteinsson
Kennari
Jónína Rakel Sigurðardóttir
Umsjónarkennari - 9. bekkur
Karen Lind Helgadóttir
Stuðningsfulltrúi
Karl Símon Helgason
Skólaliði
Kolbrún Sjöfn Magnúsdóttir
Umsjónarkennari - 4. bekkur
Kristín Hallgrímsdóttir
Ritari
Lína Dögg Halldórsdóttir
Sérkennari
Linda Rós Rögnvaldsdóttir
Náms- og starfsráðgjafi
Margrét Svavarsdóttir
Skólaliði
Margrét Th. Aðalgeirsdóttir
Deildarstjóri
María Jensen
Myndmenntakennari
María Lilja Fossdal
Kennari
Marta Urszula Majda
Matráður
Melkorka Mjöll Kristinsdóttir
Kennari
Ragnheiður Antonsdóttir
Skólaliði
Rakel Óla Sigmundsdóttir
Umsjónarkennari - 8. bekkur
Sandra Sól Stefánsdóttir
Skólaliði
Sesselía Úlfarsdóttir
Umsjónarkennari - 7. bekkur
Sigrún Finnsdóttir
Umsjónarkennari - 3. bekkur
Sigrún Gunnarsdóttir
Umsjónarmaður frístundar
Sigrún María Óskarsdóttir
Kennari
Sigrún María Steinarsdóttir
Stuðningsfulltrúi
Sólveig Styrmisdóttir
Textílkennari
Sunneva Guðgeirsdóttir
Stuðningsfulltrúi
Svanbjörg Sverrisdóttir
Tónmenntarkennari
Yrsa Hörn Helgadóttir
Sérkennari
Þórarinn Torfason
Skólasafnskennari